Home ProductsFiber Optical Switches

4 Pins 2x2A Opto Mechanical Optical Switches In Aluminum Black Box

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

4 Pins 2x2A Opto Mechanical Optical Switches In Aluminum Black Box

4 Pins 2x2A Opto Mechanical Optical Switches In Aluminum Black Box
4 Pins 2x2A Opto Mechanical Optical Switches In Aluminum Black Box 4 Pins 2x2A Opto Mechanical Optical Switches In Aluminum Black Box

Large Image :  4 Pins 2x2A Opto Mechanical Optical Switches In Aluminum Black Box

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS ,ISO9001
Model Number: GZ-FSW-2x2A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 2x2 A Optical Switches Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
Control Type: Non-Latching Or Latching Power Supply: 3V Or 5V
Connector: Customized Application: Channel Blocking
High Light:

2x2A opto mechanical switch

,

Bi directional opto mechanical switch

,

Bi directional Mechanical Optical Switches

 

4 pins 2x2A Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches in aluminum black box

 

 

The 2x2A Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches with 4 pins in a aluminum black box. The 4 pins 2x2A opto-mechanical optical switches connects optical channels by redirecting 2 incoming optical signals into 2 output fibers. This is achieved using a opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. The 2x2A Optical switches with low insertion loss and high stablility and reliability.

 

GEZHI Photonics offers most affordable high performance Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optic Switches. Our Mechanical Fiber Optic Switches are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Currently configurations includes 1x1, 1x2, 2x2 Bypass, 2x2 Full, Dual 1x2, D2x2, 2x2A, 1x4, 1x8 and 4x4 configurations for single mode or multimode fibers. GEZHI Photonics can offer customized specification of opto-mechancial optical switches.

 

Features
Short switching time

Compact design, Miniature size
Bi-directional

Low cross talk, Low Insertion Loss
Low optical distortions
Seam-seal package
Wide operating wavelength Range
Highly Stable & Reliable

Single mode or Multimode optional
Fail-Safe Latching and Non-latching
Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Applications
Fiber sensor
Channel blocking

Network switching
R&D in Laboratory
System monitoring
Medical Equipment
Metropolitan Area Network

Module and System Integration
Network protection and restoration
Instrumentation, testing, and measurement

 

Specification of 2x2A Signal VCC GND Optical Switches

Parameters

 

  4pins 2x2A Optical Switches
Wavelength Range nm 850±40/1300±40 1260~1650
Operating avelength nm 850/1300 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.8 Max:1.2 Typ:0.7 Max:1.0
Return Loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
Crosstalk dB MM≥35 SM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power Supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime times ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Dimension mm (L)55.0×(W)30.0×(H)12.8  customization is available.

 

Order Information 4pins 2x2A Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

GZ-FSW-2×2A-X-xx-x-x-x-xx-x-x

Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Model Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=1.5m
X=Others

0=None
FP=FC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SP=SC/PC
SA=SC/APC
LP=LC/PC
LA=LC/APC

X=Others

 

Optical Route of 4pins 2x2A Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

4 Pins 2x2A Opto Mechanical Optical Switches In Aluminum Black Box 0

 

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "