Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

1x4 Polarization Maintaining PM Filter WDM Module FC / APC Connector

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1x4 Polarization Maintaining PM Filter WDM Module FC / APC Connector

1x4 Polarization Maintaining PM Filter WDM Module FC / APC Connector
1x4 Polarization Maintaining PM Filter WDM Module FC / APC Connector

Large Image :  1x4 Polarization Maintaining PM Filter WDM Module FC / APC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: WDM1x4PM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: about 10 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: PM Filter WDM Module Wavelength: 1397/1550/1626nm
Channel Number: 1x4 Line Type: Single Fiber
Connector: FC/APC Application: WDM Network
High Light:

1x4 PM Filter WDM Module

,

FC APC WDM Module

,

1626nm WDM Module

1x4 Polarization Maintaining PM Filter WDM Module FC/APC Connector

Quick detail Of CWDM Mux Demux

Type: PLC splitter, Optical 1x8 Splitter

Directivity: ≥ 55 db

Application: FTTH, FTTB, FTTO, FTTx

Model: Mini Module PLC Splitter, Mini type PLC Splitter

Color: Customized, yellow,orange, up to request

Material: ABS

Product Name: PLC fiber Optic Splitter, PLC Splitter

Tail cable: 900um/2.0mm/3.0mm loose tool

Certification: CE, RoHS

 

Features

Polarization Maintaining
Low Insertion Loss
Epoxy-Free Optical Path
High stability and reliability

Customized Wavelength

 

Applications

  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test Equipment
  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution

 

Specification

Parameter 1x4 PM Filter WDM
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1379/1397/1550/1626nm
1397nm Port 1383.5-1398.5nm
1550nm Port  1550+/-7.5nm
1626nm Port 1600~1670nm
1379nm Port 1260~1580 except1383.5-1398.5nm and 1550+/-7.5nm
Fiber Type PM fiber
IL (dB) <1.5dB 
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel 30
  Non-Adjacent Channel 40
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
Return Loss (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) -5~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Connector FC/APC
BOX Package (mm) ABS box

 

 

1x4 PM Filter WDM cascading

1x4 Polarization Maintaining PM Fliter WDM Module FC/APC connector

 

1x4 Polarization Maintaining PM Filter WDM Module FC / APC Connector 0

 

Using Panda Fiber

1x4 Polarization Maintaining PM Filter WDM Module FC / APC Connector 1

 

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "