Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux SC/APC 1470 - 1610nm + 1310nm Band Ports

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux SC/APC 1470 - 1610nm + 1310nm Band Ports

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux SC/APC 1470 - 1610nm + 1310nm Band Ports
8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux SC/APC 1470 - 1610nm + 1310nm Band Ports

Large Image :  8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux SC/APC 1470 - 1610nm + 1310nm Band Ports

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 8CH+13-CWDM-MD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Features: High Channel Isolation Product Name: CWDM Multiplex / Demultiplex
Wavelength: 1470~1610nm+1310nm Channel Number: 8 Channel
Connector: SC/APC Application: WDM Network
High Light:

Rack Mount CWDM Mux Demux

,

SC APC CWDM Mux Demux

,

Rack Mount MUX DEMUX CWDM

 
8 Channel CWDM multiplex and demultiplex with Grey 1310nm band ports
CWDM Mux Demux is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. DYSFO’ PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.
 

Features

Applications

  • 8 CWDM Data Streams over Double SMF
  • Fully Passive: No Power Supply or Cooling
  • Protocol & Data Rate neutral
  • Easy Installation & Expansion
  • Telecommunication
  • Cellular Application
  • Access Network
  • Line monitoring

 
Specification

ParameterCWDM Mux/Demux Unit
Center Wavelength (nm)ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm)ITU±7.5
Operating Wavelength (nm)1470~1610nm + Wide 1310nm
Channel Space (nm)20
Fiber TypeSMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB)<2.8dB 
Isolation(dB)Adjacent Channel30
 Non-Adjacent Channel45
PDL (dB)0.2
PMD (ps)0.1
Return Loss (dB)45
Directivity (dB)50
Maximum Optical Power (mw)500
Operating Temperature (℃)-20~+70
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~85
ConnectorLC/UPC 
Package (mm)19" 1U Rack Mount

 
Note: 1. Customization is available.
          2. Specification maybe changed without notice.
 
8 Channel CWDM multiplex and demultiplex with Grey 1310nm band ports
Filter cascading
8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux SC/APC 1470 - 1610nm + 1310nm Band Ports 0
 
8CH+1310nm CWDM mux/demux 19" 1U Rack Mount
 
8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux SC/APC 1470 - 1610nm + 1310nm Band Ports 1
 
8 Channel Duplex CWDM Multiplex and demultiplex 1RU Solution
8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux SC/APC 1470 - 1610nm + 1310nm Band Ports 2
 
Advantages Of CWDM Mux Demux
1. Adopt high strength stainless steel, pass salt spray test
2. Ferrule core is less than 0.2um
3. Adopt 100% new raw material, ROHS compliance
4. Low Insertion loss
5. Low PDL Compact Design
6. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
7. Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm
8. Wide Operating Temperature: from -40℃ to 85℃
 
 
FAQ
Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A: We are original manufacturer Of CWDM Mux Demux. We can do OEM/ODM business.
Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Group buying delivery time: 30-60 days; General delivery time: 20 days.
Q: What is your terms of payment?
A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery.
Q: What is the warranty ?
A: The free warranty is one year from the day of Commissioning qualified.If there is any fault for our products within the free warranty period, we will repair it and change the fault assembly for free.
 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "