Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 4 Cards LGX Cassette 19" Rackmount

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 4 Cards LGX Cassette 19" Rackmount

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 4 Cards LGX Cassette 19" Rackmount
8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 4 Cards LGX Cassette 19" Rackmount

Large Image :  8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 4 Cards LGX Cassette 19" Rackmount

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS FCC,ISO9001
Model Number: 8CH CWDM Mux+Demux
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1470nm~1610nm Channel: 8 Channel
Monitoring: Available Package: 4 Cards LGX Cassette In A 19" Rackmount
Adaptor: LC/PC Duplex Product Name: Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers Module
High Light:

Rackmount CWDM Mux Demux Module

,

1U CWDM Mux Demux Module

,

LC PC CWDM Mux Demux

8 Multi channel CWDM Mux&Demux Plug-in Module 4 cards LGX chassis in Rackmount

 

The Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers (CWDM) come as 4pcs stand-alone LGX cassette modules and pack in 19” 1U rack-mount , designed to multiplex (mux) or de-multiplex (demux) optical signals in CWDM systems with multiple channels. The CWDM features low insertion loss, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. It is cost-effective solution for multi-wavelength systems.

 

Channel: 8 Channel CWDM

Wavelength: 1470~1610nm (customized is available)

Adaptor: LC/PC Duplex

Monitoring: Available.

Packing: 8 Channel Mux&Demux CWDM in a LGX chassis, 4pcs LGX in one 19" 1U Rackmount

 

Features

4-Slot for MUX/DEMUX card
1U, 19-inch Rack Mount
Plug & Play Operation

Protocol transparent, no limitation

Utilizes industry standard ITU-T CWDM wavelengths
Optical connectors: LC connectors, SMF 9/ 125um

 

Applications

Telecom Networks

Metro Networks

Optical Add/Drosp Multiplexing

 

Specification

Parameter 8CH Mux+Demux with Monitoring & Upgrade Port  
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1  
Passband (nm) ITU±6.5  
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1470~1610nm  
Channel Space (nm) 20  
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified  
IL (dB) <2.5dB  
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel 30  
  Non-Adjacent Channel 45  
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
Return Loss (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) -20~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
BOX Package (mm) LGX chassis, 4pcs LGX box in a 19" 1U Rackmount

 

Advantages Of CWDM Mux Demux

1. Adopt high strength stainless steel, pass salt spray test

2. Ferrule core is less than 0.2um

3. Adopt 100% new raw material, ROHS compliance

4. Low Insertion loss

5. Low PDL Compact Design

6. Good channel-to-channel uniformity

7. Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm

8. Wide Operating Temperature: from -40℃ to 85℃

 

Detail Picture

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 4 Cards LGX Cassette 19" Rackmount 0

 

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 4 Cards LGX Cassette 19" Rackmount 1

4cards LGX chassis pack into 19" 1U Rackmount

 

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A: We are original manufacturer Of CWDM Mux Demux. We can do OEM/ODM business.

Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Group buying delivery time: 30-60 days; General delivery time: 20 days.
Q: What is your terms of payment?
A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery.

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "