Send Message
Home ProductsPatch Cable Series

LC MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Lengths For FTTH

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

LC MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Lengths For FTTH

LC MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Lengths For FTTH
LC MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Lengths For FTTH LC MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Lengths For FTTH LC MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Lengths For FTTH LC MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Lengths For FTTH LC MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Lengths For FTTH

Large Image :  LC MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Lengths For FTTH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: patch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: MPO/MTP Patch Cord Type: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: OEM Length: Customized Lengths(1m/2m/3m...+1
MOQ: 10 Pcs Connector: MPO/MT
Fiber Type: SM/MM Function: Distribution Fiber System (FTTH)
Package: Plastic Bag Warranty Time: 24 Month
High Light:

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

LC MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Factory LC MPO OM3 Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch

MPO OM3 Patch Cord

Features

Single mode and Multimode (Flat/Round) available
High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers)
Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24
Insert/Pull latching c1.
small Form Factor, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.onnector
High reflection loss with APC

Applications

FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
Active Device Termination
Premise Installations
Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
Video transmission, Data transmission

 

Specification

Item
Unit
Parameter
MPO/MTP Connector
-
Standard SM MT Ferrule
Low Loss (Elite) SM MT Ferrule
Standard MM MT Ferrule
Low Loss MM MT Ferrule
Insertion Loss
Typical
(dB)
0.35
0.20
0.35
0.20
Maximum
(dB)
0.75
0.35
0.60
0.35
Return Loss
(dB)
≥60 for APC (8 Angle Polish)
≥20 for PC
(dB)
≥50 for PC
-
Male/Female
(dB)
Male: with Pins, Female: without Pins
Tensile Strength
(dB)
≤0.3(Max 66N)
Vibration
(dB)
≤0.3(10~55Hz)
Thermal Cycle
(dB)
≤0.3(-40~75℃,21Cycles)

 

 

Order Information

 

Type

Mode

Fiber Count

Polarity

Grad

Connector A

Connector B

Polishing

Length

PCMPO

2=OS2

3=OM3

4=OM4

5=OM5

08=8 Fibers

12=12 Fibers

24=24 Fibers

36=3x12 Fibers

48=4x12 Fibers

96=8x12 Fibers

144=12x12 Fibers

A=Type A

B=Type B

C=Type C

S=Standard

E=Elite

M=Male

F=Female

M=Male

F=Female

P=UPC

A=APC

01=1M

02=2M

05=5M

10=10M

S=Specify

 

Application Diagram

 

LC MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Lengths For FTTH 0LC MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Lengths For FTTH 1

Certificates

 

                 LC MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Lengths For FTTH 2

Packing & Delivery

LC MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Lengths For FTTH 3

AFQ

Q1:About the price?

A1:We usually quote within 12 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products.
Q2: What's the payment method?

A2: We accept L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

Q3: What are your terms of payment?
A3: 30% in advance,and 70% before shipment
Q4: How to ship the items to me?
A4: Courier(DHL,TNT,FEDEX,UPS,EMS),Airfreight,Ocean Ship are available.
Q5: How long is your delivery time?
A5: The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity.

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "