Send Message
Home ProductsFiber Optical Switches

Singlemode 1xx8t Mechanical Optical Switch LC/UPC connector optical switch

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Singlemode 1xx8t Mechanical Optical Switch LC/UPC connector optical switch

Singlemode 1xx8t Mechanical Optical Switch LC/UPC connector optical switch
Singlemode 1xx8t Mechanical Optical Switch LC/UPC connector optical switch Singlemode 1xx8t Mechanical Optical Switch LC/UPC connector optical switch Singlemode 1xx8t Mechanical Optical Switch LC/UPC connector optical switch

Large Image :  Singlemode 1xx8t Mechanical Optical Switch LC/UPC connector optical switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 1x8T Optical Switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Voltage: 3v~5v Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
Name: 1x8T Optical Switch Storage Temperature: -40~+85℃
Operating Temperature: -20~+80℃ Application: System Monitoring

 

Optical Route                                                                                   

Singlemode 1xx8t Mechanical Optical Switch LC/UPC connector optical switch 0

 

 

Product packaging                                                                    

 

Singlemode 1xx8t Mechanical Optical Switch LC/UPC connector optical switch 1  Singlemode 1xx8t Mechanical Optical Switch LC/UPC connector optical switch 2Singlemode 1xx8t Mechanical Optical Switch LC/UPC connector optical switch 3

           Finished Item           Inner Package                      Carton

 

 

 

Specifications                                                                                   

Mini 1×8 T Type Switch Unit Typical
Operation Wavelength nm 850nm or 1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss dB <1.0(MM), <1.2(SM)
Wavelength Dependent Loss dB <0.25(MM), <0.30(SM)
Polarization Dependent Loss dB <0.1
Return Loss dB MM:>35, SM: >55
Cross Talk dB MM:>40, SM: >55
Switching Time ms Typical: 4 Max:10
Repeatability dB <±0.02
Durability Cycles >10 Million
Switching Type   Latching / Non-Latching
Optical Power Handling mW <500mW
Operating Voltage VDC 3V or 5V
Operating Temperature 0~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Fiber Type / SM/MM Fiber
Package Dimension mm 35L x 35W x 9H
 

 

 


Product Overview                                                                            

Singlemode 1xx8t Mechanical Optical Switch LC/UPC connector optical switch

 

1x8T Optical Switch

 

GEZHI Photonics' Mini 1×8 T type Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch (1×8 Optical Switch) support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm or 850nm Multimode wavelength, it offers ultra-high reliability, low insertion loss, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The optical switches are widely used for Optical Network, Protection, Transmitter and Receiver Protection,Network Test System and Instrumentations.

 

 

 

 

Features                                                                                          

Compact design, Miniature size

Short switching time

Bi-directionalLow optical distortions

Low cross talk, Low Insertion Loss

Wide operating wavelength Range

 

 

Applications                                                                                    

R&D in Laboratory

System monitoring

Metropolitan Area Network

Network protection and restoration

Instrumentation, testing, and measurement

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "