Send Message
Home ProductsPolarization Maintaining Components

1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer For CATV System

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer For CATV System

1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer For CATV System
1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer For CATV System 1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer For CATV System 1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer For CATV System 1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer For CATV System 1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer For CATV System 1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer For CATV System

Large Image :  1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer For CATV System

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: PM FWDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Package Type: Steel Tube Connector Type: FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/UPC,SC/APC Or Customized
Fiber Type: PM Panda Fiber Applications: CATV System
Material: PVC Port: 1x2
High Light:

1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter

,

CATV System Polarization Maintaining Filter

,

PM Wavelength Division Multiplexer

1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer for CATV System
Product Overview
The polarization maintaining filter WDM series provides wavelength division multiplexing while maintaining signal polarization. The PM FWDM is based on environmentally stable thin film filters technology and is characterized with high extinction ratio, low insertion loss, and high return loss. They are ideal for high speed WDM network systems.The polarization maintaining filter WDM series provides wavelength division multiplexing while maintaining signal polarization.
1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer For CATV System 0  1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer For CATV System 1  1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer For CATV System 2
Application

CATV System

CWDM/DWDM Module

EPON/GPON Networks
Feature

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

High Reliability & Stability
Product Specifications

Parameters Unit Values
Type - 1064/980 1550/980 1550/1064

1550/1480

 

2000/1550

 

Transmission Wavelength nm 1020~1080 1520~1580 1520~1580 1535~1565 1950~2050
Reflection Wavelength nm 960~990 960~990 1020~1080 1480±10 1570±10

Max. Insertion Loss

at 23℃

Transmission Channel dB 0.8 0.7 0.8 0.8 0.8
  Reflection Channel dB 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.8
Min. Transmission Isolation @Reflection dB 30 30 30 30 25
Min. Reflection Isolation @Transmission dB 15 15 15 15 12
Max. Channel Flatness dB 0.4

Min. Extinction Ratio

at 23℃

Transmission Channel dB 20
  Reflection Channel dB 18
Max. Wavelength Thermal Stability nm/℃ 0.003
Max. Insertion Loss Thermal Stability dB/℃ 0.005
Min. Return Loss at 23℃ dB 50
Max. Power Handling (CW) mW 500
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Operating Temperature 0~+70
Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 

With connectors, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, and ER is 2dB lower.

Connector key is aligned to slow axis.
Dimensions
1x2 Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer For CATV System 3
Ordering Information

PMFWDM-1111-23-444-555-67-8-999
1111 - Wavelength: 5506=T1550nm/R1064nm, 0698=T1064nm/R980nm, SSSS=Specified
2 - Pump Type: F=Forward, B=Backward
3 - Working Axis for Signal Route: B=Both axis working, F=Fast Axis Blocked
444 - Fiber Type for Com & Pass: 001=PM1550, 003=PM980, 045=PM1950, SSS=Specified
555 - Fiber Type for Ref: 001=PM1550, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E, SSS=Specified
6 - Package Dimensions: 0=φ5.5x35mm, S=Specified
7 - Pigtail Type: 0=bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube
8 - Fiber Length: 0.8=0.8m, 1.0=1m, S=Specified
999 - Connector Type: 0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specified

 
 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jacky

Tel: +8615171506220

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "