Send Message
Home ProductsPatch Cable Series

OM1 OM2 OM3 Singlemode Or Multimode Patch Cable Optic Fiber Pigtail

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

OM1 OM2 OM3 Singlemode Or Multimode Patch Cable Optic Fiber Pigtail

OM1 OM2 OM3 Singlemode Or Multimode Patch Cable Optic Fiber Pigtail
OM1 OM2 OM3 Singlemode Or Multimode Patch Cable Optic Fiber Pigtail OM1 OM2 OM3 Singlemode Or Multimode Patch Cable Optic Fiber Pigtail OM1 OM2 OM3 Singlemode Or Multimode Patch Cable Optic Fiber Pigtail OM1 OM2 OM3 Singlemode Or Multimode Patch Cable Optic Fiber Pigtail

Large Image :  OM1 OM2 OM3 Singlemode Or Multimode Patch Cable Optic Fiber Pigtail

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: GZ-SC-Pigtail
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: Simplex Connector Type: SC
Fiber Mode: OM1/OM2/OM3 Wanvelength: 1310,1550nm Or Customzied
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH Cable Diameter: 0.9 Mm
High Light:

OM1Multimode Patch Cable

,

Optic Singlemode Patch Cable

,

Multimode OM3 Patch Cable

Overview of SC OM1/OM2/OM3 Pigtail

SC OM1/OM2/OM3 Singlemode or Multimode Optic Fiber Pigtail

 

Fiber Optical Pigtails
 
Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.The pigtail combines premium zirconia ferrules and rugged composite hardware to provide the optical performance, durability, and repeatability necessary for today's network applications.
 
 

 

Features & Applications of SC OM1/OM2/OM3 Pigtail

Features

1.High Stability & Reliability

2.Low Insertion Loss

3.Meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements

 

Applications

1.Telecommunication Networks
2.Local Area Networks (LANs)
3.Communication System
4.Connections Between Patchcords
5.FTTX, CATV
6.Connections Between Devices
7.Wide Area Networks (WANs)

 

 

 

Specifications of SC OM1/OM2/OM3 Pigtail

Parameter
SC Connector

 

SM
MM
PC
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion loss
≤0.25dB
≤0.25dB
≤0.25dB
≤0.25dB
Return loss
≥50dB
≥55dB
≥60dB
/
operating wavelength
1310nm, 1550nm
850nm, 1300nm
Ferrule Concentricity
≤1um
≤4um

 

 

 

Other Types of  Pigtails

OM1 OM2 OM3 Singlemode Or Multimode Patch Cable Optic Fiber Pigtail 0

 

 

 

High Quality & Stability Material

OM1 OM2 OM3 Singlemode Or Multimode Patch Cable Optic Fiber Pigtail 1 OM1 OM2 OM3 Singlemode Or Multimode Patch Cable Optic Fiber Pigtail 2 OM1 OM2 OM3 Singlemode Or Multimode Patch Cable Optic Fiber Pigtail 3

 

 

 

FAQ

Q1:Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ of SC OM1/OM2/OM3 Pigtail?

A1:Sample order is welcome to test and check quality. We don't MOQ, 1pcs sample is available. Also Mixed samples are acceptable.
Q2: What's the Lead time?
A2: The normal lead time is about 1week, For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative. But we keep stock for some products, could ship 1-3 days after receiving payment.
Q3: What are the payment terms of SC OM1/OM2/OM3 Pigtail?
A3: Payment term: T/T, Paypal, Western union,cash payment, Alibaba etc.
Q4: What is your warranty time of SC OM1/OM2/OM3 Pigtail?
A4: 3 years' warranty.
Q5: Could I use our own logo, label and package?
A5: Yes, we could provide OEM service which according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "