Send Message
Home ProductsPatch Cable Series

LC ST FC SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SMA905 Simplex Patch Cord

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

LC ST FC SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SMA905 Simplex Patch Cord

LC ST FC SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SMA905 Simplex Patch Cord
LC ST FC SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SMA905 Simplex Patch Cord LC ST FC SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SMA905 Simplex Patch Cord LC ST FC SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SMA905 Simplex Patch Cord LC ST FC SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SMA905 Simplex Patch Cord

Large Image :  LC ST FC SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SMA905 Simplex Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: PC-SMA-100X
Detailed Product Description
Cable Color: Blue,Yellow Or Customzied Cable Jacket: PVC
Connector: SMA905,FC/UPC Or Customzied Fiber Core: Simplex,Duplex
Warranty: 3 Years Application: Laser Systems
High Light:

SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

,

SMA905 Simplex Patch Cord

,

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description:

SMA905 Patch Cord

The SMA-905 Fiber optic patch cable is available in both singlemode and multimode version,which also known as FMMA connector, was one of the First fiber optic interconnect system that gained industry wide acceptance. The SMA-905 fiber patch cable are widely used for industrial, military, medical and laser system.

 

Technical Parameters:

Specification Parameter
Insertion Loss ≤1.0
Numerical Aperture 0.22±0.02
Ferrule Stainless Steel / Ceramic
Fiber Type Singlemode / Multimode
Core Diameter 100~1000um
Mating Durability >1000 Cycles
Operating Temperature -40~+85℃

Applications:

Features

  • Threaded nut connector

  • TIA / IEC compliant

  • Simple termination and assembly

Application

  • Medical / Surgical

  • Laser Systems

  • Spectrometers

  • Military

  •  

Packing and Shipping:

Package and Shipping for Patch Cable Series
Packaging:
LC ST FC SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SMA905 Simplex Patch Cord 0

 

Shipping:

Products will be shipped using the most reliable and cost effective delivery option. All products will be shipped with tracking numbers and insurance.

 

FAQ:

Q1:What is the brand of the Patch Cable Series?
A1: The brand of the Patch Cable Series is GEZHI.
Q2:What is the model number of the Patch Cable Series?
A2: The model number of the Patch Cable Series is PC-SMA-100X.
Q3:Where is the Patch Cable Series made?
A3: The Patch Cable Series is made in China.
Q4:What kind of cables does the Patch Cable Series support?
A4: The Patch Cable Series supports SMA cables.
Q5:What is the maximum length of the Patch Cable Series?
A5: The maximum length of the Patch Cable Series is 100ft.

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "