Send Message
Home ProductsFiber Optical Switches

4x4 Fiber Optical Switches With Fast Switching Time

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

4x4 Fiber Optical Switches With Fast Switching Time

4x4 Fiber Optical Switches With Fast Switching Time
4x4 Fiber Optical Switches With Fast Switching Time 4x4 Fiber Optical Switches With Fast Switching Time 4x4 Fiber Optical Switches With Fast Switching Time

Large Image :  4x4 Fiber Optical Switches With Fast Switching Time

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: GZ-1x1-13/15XX
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 4 * 4 Optical Switch Port: 4x4Full
Control Type: Non-Latching/Latching Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
Opterating Temperature: -10~+75 Voltage: 5V Or 3V
Feature: High Reliability Connector: C/APC&FC/APC&SC/PC
Place Of Origin: China Power Handling: SMF-28e Or Customized
High Light:

4x4 fiber optical switches

,

fast switching time fiber optical switches

,

fast 16 port fiber optic switch

4x4 Min-single Mode Fiber Optical Isolator

 

4x4 Optical Switches 

GEZHI Photonics’ 4×4 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch (4×4 Optical Switch) support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm or 850nm Multimode wavelength, it offers ultra-high reliability, low insertion loss, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The optical switches are widely used for Optical Network, Protection, Transmitter and Receiver Protection,Network Test System and Instrumentations.

 

   Features

Compact design, Miniature size

Short switching time

Bi-directionalLow optical distortions

Low cross talk, Low Insertion Loss

Wide operating wavelength Range

   Applications

R&D in Laboratory

System monitoring

Metropolitan Area Network

Network protection and restoration

Instrumentation, testing, and measurement

 

Specification

Parameters   GZ-FSW-4×4
Operating Wavelength nm 1260~1620(SM),850(MM)
Insertion Loss dB ≤1.0
Wavelength Dependent Loss dB ≤0.40
Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤0.05
Temperature Dependent Loss dB ≤0.20
Return Loss dB SM≥50 MM≥30
Cross Talk dB SM≥55 MM≥35
Switch Time ms ≤8
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Durability times ≥107
Operating Voltage V 3 or 5
Switch Type   Non-Latching/Latching
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Optical Power mW ≤500
Dimension mm 52.7.0L×37.2W×10.0H

 

Pins

4x4 Fiber Optical Switches With Fast Switching Time 0


Order Information

GZ-4×4-13/15

Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Model Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=1.5m
X=Others

0=None
FP=FC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SP=SC/PC
SA=SC/APC
LP=LC/PC
LA=LC/APC

X=Others

 

Optical Route

 

     4x4 Fiber Optical Switches With Fast Switching Time 1

Demension:

4x4 Fiber Optical Switches With Fast Switching Time 2

Our Certificates

 

              4x4 Fiber Optical Switches With Fast Switching Time 3

Packing & Shipping

4x4 Fiber Optical Switches With Fast Switching Time 4

FAQ

Q1:Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A1:Sample order is welcome to test and check quality. We don't MOQ, 1pcs sample is available. Also Mixed samples are acceptable.
Q2: What's the Lead time?
A2: The normal lead time is about 1week, For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative. But we keep stock for some products, could ship 1-3 days after receiving payment.
Q3: What are the payment terms?
A3: Payment term: T/T, Paypal, Western union,cash payment, Alibaba etc.
Q4: What is your warranty time
A4: 3 years' warranty.
Q5: Could I use our own logo, label and package?
A5: Yes, we could provide OEM service which according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package

 

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "