Send Message
Home ProductsFiber Optical Switches

1x2 Fiber Optic Passive Components Ultra High Reliability

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1x2 Fiber Optic Passive Components Ultra High Reliability

1x2 Fiber Optic Passive Components Ultra High Reliability
1x2 Fiber Optic Passive Components Ultra High Reliability 1x2 Fiber Optic Passive Components Ultra High Reliability 1x2 Fiber Optic Passive Components Ultra High Reliability 1x2 Fiber Optic Passive Components Ultra High Reliability 1x2 Fiber Optic Passive Components Ultra High Reliability 1x2 Fiber Optic Passive Components Ultra High Reliability

Large Image :  1x2 Fiber Optic Passive Components Ultra High Reliability

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: GZ-1x1-13/15HH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Control Type: Non-Latching/Latching Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
Feature: High Reliability Connector: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC
Voltage: 5V Or 3V Port: 2x2Full
Place Of Origin: China
High Light:

1x2 fiber optic passive components

,

high reliability fiber optic passive components

,

single mode switch 1x2

 

1*2 850/1260nm Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Module

 

1x2 Optical Switches

 

This Optical switch configurate by 1x2 type with Three fibers and two states which connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. Its working with Singlemode wavelength 1260~1650nm or Multimode 850/1310nm. This is using a opto-mechanical proprietary configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. GEZHI 1x2 mechanical Fiber Optical Switch offers ultra-high reliability and fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The 1x2 mechanical Fiber Optical Switch are true switching solution for optical networking applications.

 

Features

Fail-Safe Latching
Unmatched Low Cost
Low Optical Distortions
Epoxy-Free Optical Path
High Reliability

Applications

Channel Blocking

Configurable Add/Drop
System Monitoring
Instrumentation

 

Specification

 

Parameters Specifications Unit
Operating Wavelength 1260~1620(SM) nm
Insertion Loss ≤1.0 dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.25 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.05 dB
Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.20 dB
Return Loss SM≥50 dB
Cross Talk SM≥55 dB
Switch Time ≤8 ms
Repeatability ≤±0.02 dB
Durability ≥107 times
Operating Voltage 3 or 5 V
Switch Type Non-Latching/Latching  
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Optical Power ≤500 mW
Dimension 27.0L×12.5W×8.4H mm
 

Pins

Type Optical Route Electric Drive State Sensor
1×2 Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
Non-Latching CUT -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
P1-P2 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open
Latching CUT -- -- GND -- Close Open Open Close
P1-P2 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open


Order Information

GZ-1×2-13/15

Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Model Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=1.5m
X=Others

0=None
FP=FC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SP=SC/PC
SA=SC/APC
LP=LC/PC
LA=LC/APC

X=Others

 

 1x2 Fiber Optic Passive Components Ultra High Reliability 0

 Similar Products View

1x2 Fiber Optic Passive Components Ultra High Reliability 1

1x2 Fiber Optic Passive Components Ultra High Reliability 2

Shipping

1x2 Fiber Optic Passive Components Ultra High Reliability 3

FAQ

Q1:Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A1:Sample order is welcome to test and check quality. We don't MOQ, 1pcs sample is available. Also Mixed samples are acceptable.
Q2: What's the Lead time?
A2: The normal lead time is about 1week, For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative. But we keep stock for some products, could ship 1-3 days after receiving payment.
Q3: What are the payment terms?
A3: Payment term: T/T, Paypal, Western union,cash payment, Alibaba etc.
Q4: What is your warranty time
A4: 3 years' warranty.
Q5: Could I use our own logo, label and package?
A5: Yes, we could provide OEM service which according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "