Send Message
Home ProductsPatch Cable Series

OM5 MPO Patch Cable FTTX / Data Center / Optical System Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

OM5 MPO Patch Cable FTTX / Data Center / Optical System Fiber Optic Patch Cord

OM5 MPO Patch Cable FTTX / Data Center / Optical System Fiber Optic Patch Cord
OM5 MPO Patch Cable FTTX / Data Center / Optical System Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM5 MPO Patch Cable FTTX / Data Center / Optical System Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM5 MPO Patch Cable FTTX / Data Center / Optical System Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM5 MPO Patch Cable FTTX / Data Center / Optical System Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM5 MPO Patch Cable FTTX / Data Center / Optical System Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Large Image :  OM5 MPO Patch Cable FTTX / Data Center / Optical System Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: OM5 patch cord AA
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: MPO Patch Cord Use: FTTX
Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db Connector: MPO
Outer Jacket: LSZH,OFNP ,OFNR Warranty Time: 12 Months
Certification: RoHS Length: Customized Lengths(1m/2m/3m...+1
High Light:

OM5 MPO Patch Cable

,

Data Center MPO patch cord

,

Optical System MPO patch cord

Factory LC OM3/OM4 8/12/24f MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cord MPO

 

Features

Laser-Optimized multimode OM4 fiber
Factory-terminated provide consistent quality, high performance and reduce installation time
•00% tested for low insertion loss performance and high back reflection
Optimized performance – available in elite MTP and discrete premium connector upon request

Applications

Data Center
Optical System Access network
Storage area networking
40GbE & 100GbE protocol

 

Specification

Performance Level Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(max) (dB) RL(min) (dB) IL(max) (dB) RL(min) (dB)
MPO/MTP MM OM4 8F/APC 0.50 20 0.35 20
12F/APC 0.50 20 0.35 20
24F/APC 0.50 20 0.35 20
8F/PC 0.50 20 0.35 20
12F/PC 0.50 20 0.35 20
24F/PC 0.50 20 0.35 20
 

 

Order Information

 

Type

Mode

Fiber Count

Polarity

Grad

Connector A

Connector B

Polishing

Length

PCMPO

2=OS2

3=OM3

4=OM4

5=OM5

08=8 Fibers

12=12 Fibers

24=24 Fibers

36=3x12 Fibers

48=4x12 Fibers

96=8x12 Fibers

144=12x12 Fibers

A=Type A

B=Type B

C=Type C

S=Standard

E=Elite

M=Male

F=Female

M=Male

F=Female

P=UPC

A=APC

01=1M

02=2M

05=5M

10=10M

S=Specify

 

Application Diagram

 

1. Custom Fiber Count

OM5 MPO Patch Cable FTTX / Data Center / Optical System Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

2. Custom Polarity

To properly send data over fiber cable, a link’s transmit signal (Tx) at one end of the cable must match the corresponding receiver (Rx) at the other end. And the role of polarity, which defines the direction that the signal travels, is to make sure that this correspondence is maintained. Fiber polarity is one area that seems to cause a lot of confusion in our industry – especially when it comes to multifiber MPO solutions used in parallel optic applications.

MPO connectors also include a key on the top side of the connector and a white dot on the side to indicate the location of Position 1. The orientation of the key is critical when it comes to polarity.

There are also three different types of MPO cables – Type A, Type B and Type C as below pictures:

OM5 MPO Patch Cable FTTX / Data Center / Optical System Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1

3. Custom Connectors

OM5 MPO Patch Cable FTTX / Data Center / Optical System Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2

Quality Control

OM5 MPO Patch Cable FTTX / Data Center / Optical System Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3

 

Our Certificate

 

                 OM5 MPO Patch Cable FTTX / Data Center / Optical System Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4

Packing & Shipping

OM5 MPO Patch Cable FTTX / Data Center / Optical System Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5

AFQ

Q1:Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A1:Sample order is welcome to test and check quality. We don't MOQ, 1pcs sample is available. Also Mixed samples are acceptable.
Q2: What's the Lead time?

A2: The normal lead time is about 1week, For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative. But we keep stock for some products, could ship 1-3 days after receiving payment.

Q3: What are the payment terms?
A3: Payment term: T/T, Paypal, Western union,cash payment, Alibaba etc.
Q4: What is your warranty time
A4: 3 years' warranty.
Q5: Could I use our own logo, label and package?
A5: Yes, we could provide OEM service which according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "