Send Message
Home ProductsPatch Cable Series

1m Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable LC/UPC Single Optical Fiber Jumper

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1m Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable LC/UPC Single Optical Fiber Jumper

1m  Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable LC/UPC Single Optical Fiber Jumper
1m  Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable LC/UPC Single Optical Fiber Jumper 1m  Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable LC/UPC Single Optical Fiber Jumper 1m  Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable LC/UPC Single Optical Fiber Jumper 1m  Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable LC/UPC Single Optical Fiber Jumper

Large Image :  1m Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable LC/UPC Single Optical Fiber Jumper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gezhi or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: Patch Cord fiber cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pieces
Price: USD >= 1 pieces $1.99
Packaging Details: inner box,Carton
Delivery Time: 7 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Test Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm Return Loss: SM/UPC≥50 DB MM/UPC≥35 DB
Wavelength: 1260nm-1650nm Repeatability: <=0.1
Warranty Time: 3 Year Use: FTTx Solutions
Connector Type: PDLC-DLC; DLC-DLC
High Light:

1m Fiber Optical Patch Cord

,

LC/UPC Single Optical Fiber Jumper

,

LC/UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Product description

 

                             1m Fiber Optical Patch Cord fiber cable LC/UPC Single Optical Fiber Jumper

GEZHI Photonics' Single Mode Patch cable are all-glass fibers supporting single-mode ligth propagation for many wavelength ranges like 460nm 630nm 780nm 980nm 1060nm 1950nm etc. Its features with low insertion loss, High stability and reliability which widely used in Optical Sensor, Research, Medical application. We also provide Singlemode (SM) Patchcord/ optical jumper cord with customized spec.

 

1m  Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable LC/UPC Single Optical Fiber Jumper 0

1m  Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable LC/UPC Single Optical Fiber Jumper 1

1m  Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable LC/UPC Single Optical Fiber Jumper 2

1m  Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable LC/UPC Single Optical Fiber Jumper 3

Features:

High Stability & Reliability
 
Low Insertion
Loss Excellent Repeatability.
 

Applications

* Multi-purpose Outdoor
* For connection between BBU and RRU
* Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications
 
Specification
Specfication
Unit
Parameter
Fiber Type
/
460-HP
630-HP
780-HP
1060-HP
SM-1950
Operating Wavelength
nm
450~600
600~770
780~970
980~1600
1850~2200
Test Wavelength
nm
515
630
850
1060
1950
Cutoff Wavelength
nm
410~450
540~600
700~760
890~950
1640~1800
Insertion Loss
dB
≤1.8
≤1.0
≤0.8
≤0.8
≤0.8
Numerical aperture
NA
0.13
0.13
0.13
0.14
0.20
Mode Field Diameter
um
3.5±0.5
4.0±0.5
5.0±0.5
6.2±0.5
8.0
Cladding Diameter
um
125
125
125
125
125
Coating Diameter
um
245
245
245
245
245
Return Loss
PC
dB
≥45
APC
≥55
Optical Power
mW
≤300
Durability
times
≥1000
Operating Temperature
-40~+85
Storage Temperature
-40~+85
Our Certifications
1m  Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Cable LC/UPC Single Optical Fiber Jumper 4
FAQ
Q1:Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
A1:Sample order is welcome to test and check quality. We don't MOQ, 1pcs sample is available. Also Mixed samples are acceptable.
Q2: Can I negotiate the prices ?
A2: Yes, we can provide better discount for valued customers.
Q3: What are the payment terms?
A3: Payment term: T/T, Paypal, Western union,cash payment, Alibaba etc.
Q4: What is your warranty time
A4: 3 years' warranty.
Q5: Could I use our own logo, label and package?
A5: Yes, we could provide OEM service which according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.
 
 

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "