Home Products

1x8 cwdm equipment

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1x8 cwdm equipment

(8)
buy Dual Fiber 1310nm 1x8 CH Optical CWDM Mux Demux Module online manufacturer

Dual Fiber 1310nm 1x8 CH Optical CWDM Mux Demux Module

1x8 CH Optical CWDM Mux Demux Module +1310nm Port dual fiber GEZHI 1x8 Optical CWDM Mux and Demux in Optical Transport Networking System utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux ... Read More
2020-07-25 13:10:20
buy 4 slot 19 Inch 1U Rack mount 1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer online manufacturer

4 slot 19 Inch 1U Rack mount 1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer

4-slot 19" 1U Rack-mount equipment 1x8 Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer GEZHI 4-slot 19" 1U Rack-mount equipment 1x8 Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer is built a 8CH Mux + 8CH Demux ine one LGX ... Read More
2020-07-24 18:12:00
buy 8CH CWDM Mux Demux online manufacturer

8CH CWDM Mux Demux

4 unit 8CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux/Demux Plug-in Module in 1U Rack-Mount GEZHI 4 unit 8CH Mux/Demux CWDM Passive Multiplexer Plug-in Module is built a 8CH Mux + 8CH Demux ine one LGX cassette, then 4 cards LGX ... Read More
2020-07-25 12:09:04
buy Dual Fiber 1x8 Passive DWDM Splitter Module 0.8nm With 1% Monitor Port online manufacturer

Dual Fiber 1x8 Passive DWDM Splitter Module 0.8nm With 1% Monitor Port

1x8 Passive DWDM Splitter Module dual fiber with 1% Monitor Port GEZHI Optical Passive DWDM is a low loss, high density passive optical module which based on the thin film coating technology with C21 to C28 ... Read More
2021-06-24 15:52:48
buy 1x8 DWDM Fiber Multiplexer 500mW C53 C60 Demux Multiplexer Module online manufacturer

1x8 DWDM Fiber Multiplexer 500mW C53 C60 Demux Multiplexer Module

C53-C60 dwdm fiber Multiplexer DWDM Optics in telecom GEZHI offer full range of DWDM and Opitcal Switches. For the C53-C60 dwdm fiber Multiplexer DWDM Optics in telecom is a low loss, high density passive ... Read More
2022-03-22 23:04:24
buy 200Ghz DWDM Network Mux Demux Module For FTTX CATV online manufacturer

200Ghz DWDM Network Mux Demux Module For FTTX CATV

200Ghz DWDM Network Extension Mux/Demux Module GEZHI DWDM Mux Demux is usually used for long-haul transmission where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the C-band. It's protocol transparent and suit ... Read More
2021-06-24 15:48:35
buy Bidirectional 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Optical Switches Full 2×2 SM FC UPC online manufacturer

Bidirectional 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Optical Switches Full 2×2 SM FC UPC

1310/1550nm Full 22 SM Fiber Optical Switch Bidirectional The 2x2F Optical Switches of GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. ... Read More
2021-06-24 15:50:38
buy SC APC FTTH Optical Fiber FWDM 1310/1490/1550nm Steel Tube online manufacturer

SC APC FTTH Optical Fiber FWDM 1310/1490/1550nm Steel Tube

Optical Fiber FWDM FTTH 1310/1490/1550nm FILTER WDM WDM is one of the core component in the FTTH architecture.The FTTH WDM utilizes high performance thin film interference filters to provide exceptional ... Read More
2021-08-23 18:35:44
Page 1 of 1
" "