Home Products

bidirectional cwdm

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

bidirectional cwdm

(6)
buy 1x8 Bidirectional CWDM Mux Demux Duplex Fiber LC UPC Connector online manufacturer

1x8 Bidirectional CWDM Mux Demux Duplex Fiber LC UPC Connector

1% Monitor port 1x8 CWDM Mux Demux duplex fiber The CWDM Mux demux dual fiber bidirectional solution of GEZHI Photonics supports up to 18 coarse wavelength channels (1270 1610nm) for full transmitting and ... Read More
2022-03-21 14:26:12
buy Single Fiber Bidirectional 1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer online manufacturer

Single Fiber Bidirectional 1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Bidirectional CWDM Passive Multiplexer 1x16 Optical CWDM Module GEZHI Bidirectional CWDM Passive Multiplexer based on dielectric thin-film filter technology which designed for integration in low cost Metro and ... Read More
2020-07-24 17:37:36
buy 1x8 WDM Fiber Optic Multiplexer 8 CWDM Channels With MPO Pigtailed online manufacturer

1x8 WDM Fiber Optic Multiplexer 8 CWDM Channels With MPO Pigtailed

1x8 WDM fiber Optic Multiplexer 8 CWDM Channels with MPO pigtailed The 8 Channel CWDM Mux Module with 1470~1610nm wavelength and COMMON port with LC/UPC connector, 1470~1610nm port with MPO connector. GEZHI ... Read More
2022-03-21 14:26:18
buy Bidirectional 16 filters 8 CH Optical Add Drop DWDM Module online manufacturer

Bidirectional 16 filters 8 CH Optical Add Drop DWDM Module

One Fiber 8 CH Optical Add Drop DWDM Module Bidirectional 16 filters GEZHI One Fiber 8 CH Optical Add Drop DWDM Module Bidirectional 16 filters packed in a LGX plug-in chassis which is a low insertion loss, ... Read More
2020-07-24 17:08:12
buy Bidirectional 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Optical Switches Full 2×2 SM FC UPC online manufacturer

Bidirectional 1310nm 1550nm Fiber Optical Switches Full 2×2 SM FC UPC

1310/1550nm Full 22 SM Fiber Optical Switch Bidirectional The 2x2F Optical Switches of GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. ... Read More
2021-06-24 15:50:38
buy SC APC FTTH Optical Fiber FWDM 1310/1490/1550nm Steel Tube online manufacturer

SC APC FTTH Optical Fiber FWDM 1310/1490/1550nm Steel Tube

Optical Fiber FWDM FTTH 1310/1490/1550nm FILTER WDM WDM is one of the core component in the FTTH architecture.The FTTH WDM utilizes high performance thin film interference filters to provide exceptional ... Read More
2021-08-23 18:35:44
Page 1 of 1
" "