Home Products

2x2 fiber bypass switch

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

2x2 fiber bypass switch

(11)
buy Latching Micro Single Mode 1550nm 2x2 Optical Bypass Switch online manufacturer

Latching Micro Single Mode 1550nm 2x2 Optical Bypass Switch

Latching Micro 2x2 Optical Bypass Switch Singlemode 1310/1550nm wavelength GEZHI Micro 2x2 Optical Bypass Switch is highly stable use in Optical Network protection/Restoration. When the power is on, the ... Read More
2020-07-25 13:27:19
buy 2x2 Optical Bypass Switches online manufacturer

2x2 Optical Bypass Switches

2x2 Single Mode Fiber Optical Bypass Switches for Optical Network Protection GEZHI 2x2 optical bypass switches for 100M/1G/10G fiber optic networks protect the network from failures and ensure network integrity ... Read More
2020-07-25 11:39:52
buy Single Mode Non Latching 1550nm 2x2 Fiber Optic Bypass Switch online manufacturer

Single Mode Non Latching 1550nm 2x2 Fiber Optic Bypass Switch

SM 1310/1550nm Non-latching 2x2 Fiber Optic Bypass Switch Module GEZHI 2x2 Fiber Optic bypass switch module packing in a Metal case with high operating temperature. Its comes with 1310&1550nm singlemode Non... Read More
2020-07-25 13:30:09
buy Non Latching 2x2 Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches online manufacturer

Non Latching 2x2 Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches

2x2 Bypass Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch Non-Latching SC/UPC connector GEZHI 2x2 Bypass Fiberoptic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is ... Read More
2020-07-25 13:28:18
buy Mini 5V LC UPC 1310nm 2x2 Fiber Optic Bypass Switches online manufacturer

Mini 5V LC UPC 1310nm 2x2 Fiber Optic Bypass Switches

Mini 2x2 Fiber Optic bypass Switches for add or drop in Optical Systems GEZHI mini 2x2 Fiber Optic Bypass switches with 2mm cable in avoid the fiber easy to break. Its with 10pins which can moutable at PCB ... Read More
2020-07-25 13:26:28
buy Blocked 1550nm 2x2 Single Optical Bypass Switch SC/UPC online manufacturer

Blocked 1550nm 2x2 Single Optical Bypass Switch SC/UPC

Blocked 2x2 Single Optical Bypass Switch in Optical Netrwork Protection/Restoration The Blocked 2x2 Single optical Bypass Switch of GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd , the optical path through the units is purely optical... Read More
2020-12-02 18:02:25
buy 500mW 850nm MM Dual 2x2 Bypass Fiber Optical Switch online manufacturer

500mW 850nm MM Dual 2x2 Bypass Fiber Optical Switch

850nm MM Dual 2x2 Bypass Fiber Optical Switch GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd 's Dual 2x2 Bypass Fiber Optical Switch is designed to provide cross-connect and bypass function between Input and Output channels. Its ... Read More
2020-12-02 17:58:11
buy Non Blocking 1650nm 4x4 Optical Bypass Switches 2x2 online manufacturer

Non Blocking 1650nm 4x4 Optical Bypass Switches 2x2

Non-Blocking 4x4 Optical Bypass Switches Dual 2x2 Mechanical Optical Switch GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd 's 4x4 optical switch is designed to provide cross-connect and bypass function between Input and Output ... Read More
2020-11-02 11:44:35
buy 1625/1650nm Mechanical Optical Switch Low Crosstalk 1x1 FC APC online manufacturer

1625/1650nm Mechanical Optical Switch Low Crosstalk 1x1 FC APC

1x1 Optical Switches Gezhi Optical Swiches are designed based on refraction optical principle which reduces moving part position sensitivity. It features excellent mechanical and optical performance and unify ... Read More
2021-12-27 16:34:36
buy 1650nm Mechanical Fiber Switch Multimode 500mW With FC SC LC Connectors online manufacturer

1650nm Mechanical Fiber Switch Multimode 500mW With FC SC LC Connectors

1x2 Optical Switches Gezhi Optical Swiches ,It features excellent mechanical and optical performance and unify different switch configuration of 1x1, 1x2, 2x2 Bypass, 2x2, Dual 1x2, Dual 2x2 Bypass, Dual 2x2 ... Read More
2021-12-27 16:33:43
Page 1 of 2|< 1 2 >|
" "