Home Products

8 channel cwdm

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

8 channel cwdm

(71)
buy Upgrade Port LC PC Connector 8 Channel CWDM Passive Module online manufacturer

Upgrade Port LC PC Connector 8 Channel CWDM Passive Module

8 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer Module with Upgrade Port LC/PC connector GEZHI 8 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer can use in single fiber BIDI transmission. 8 channel CWDM Mux Demux can multiplex the ... Read More
2020-10-23 14:55:08
buy Dual Fiber 1611nm Plug In 8 Channel CWDM Module online manufacturer

Dual Fiber 1611nm Plug In 8 Channel CWDM Module

Plug-in 1x8 CH CWDM Mux Demux module Dual fiber 1471~1611nm in LGX cassette GEZHI 8 Channel CWDM pack a mux and demux in one LGX cassette with LC/UPC adaptor. The wavelenght is 1471,1491,1511,1531,1551,1571... Read More
2020-08-07 14:20:18
buy 1610nm LC/UPC Connector 8 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer online manufacturer

1610nm LC/UPC Connector 8 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer

8channel optical multiplexer modules GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd 's Optical Multiplexing and Distribution of PASSIVE OPTICS Its used in point to point system can be upgraded by just replacing the transmitter SFP's ... Read More
2020-11-02 11:50:30
buy 1310nm Band Ports 8 Channel CWDM Multiplex And Demultiplex online manufacturer

1310nm Band Ports 8 Channel CWDM Multiplex And Demultiplex

8 Channel CWDM multiplex and demultiplex with Grey 1310nm band ports GEZHI CWDM 8 channel mux and demux with 1310 band ports for bi-directional data transmission over two fibers. The CWDM channels: 1470, 1490, ... Read More
2020-10-23 14:57:09
buy LGX Cassette 8 Channel Plug In CWDM Mux Demux Module LC / PC Duplex Adaptor online manufacturer

LGX Cassette 8 Channel Plug In CWDM Mux Demux Module LC / PC Duplex Adaptor

8 Multi channel CWDM Mux&Demux Plug-in Module 4 cards LGX chassis in Rackmount CWDM Mux Demux is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical ... Read More
2022-12-28 09:44:46
buy 8 Channels Dual Sides CWDM Optical Add Drop Multiplexer online manufacturer

8 Channels Dual Sides CWDM Optical Add Drop Multiplexer

8 Channels Dual-Sides CWDM Optical Add Drop Modules GEZHI 8 Channels Dual-Sides CWDM Optical Add Drop Modules packed in a ABS Box which is a low insertion loss, passive optical module and based on the thin film ... Read More
2020-07-24 17:10:05
buy 8 Channels Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Module With Monitor Port online manufacturer

8 Channels Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Module With Monitor Port

8 Channels Dual fiber CWDM Mux module with monitor port in LGX cassette Dual Fiber CWDM mux module item is part of our xWDM product line uses up to 18 CWDM(Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplex) optical channel ... Read More
2020-08-07 14:19:56
buy 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 4 Cards LGX Cassette 19" Rackmount online manufacturer

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 4 Cards LGX Cassette 19" Rackmount

8 Multi channel CWDM Mux&Demux Plug-in Module 4 cards LGX chassis in Rackmount The Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers (CWDM) come as 4pcs stand-alone LGX cassette modules and pack in 19 1U rack-mount , ... Read More
2022-12-28 09:55:08
buy 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux SC/APC 1470 - 1610nm + 1310nm Band Ports online manufacturer

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux SC/APC 1470 - 1610nm + 1310nm Band Ports

8 Channel CWDM multiplex and demultiplex with Grey 1310nm band ports CWDM Mux Demux is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into ... Read More
2022-12-28 09:50:41
buy Cellular 8 Channel 500mw CWDM Optical Mux Demux Modules online manufacturer

Cellular 8 Channel 500mw CWDM Optical Mux Demux Modules

Eightchannel CWDM optical mux and demux modules GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd 's eightchannel CWDM optical mux and demux modules are intended for applications in controlled indoor environments. The Passive optics ... Read More
2020-11-02 11:49:38
Page 1 of 8|< 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 >|
" "