Send Message
Home Products

latching optical switch

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

latching optical switch

(138)
buy 1625/1650nm Mechanical Optical Switch Low Crosstalk 1x1 FC APC online manufacturer

1625/1650nm Mechanical Optical Switch Low Crosstalk 1x1 FC APC

1625/1650nm Mechanical Optical Switch Low Crosstalk 1x1 FC APC 1x1 Optical Switches 1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch is used to turn on and turn off optical signal. The 1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch is based on ... Read More
2023-05-06 09:56:50
buy 900um Fiber Optical Switches 1x4 1x8 MEMS 1310/1550nm Non Latching online manufacturer

900um Fiber Optical Switches 1x4 1x8 MEMS 1310/1550nm Non Latching

1x4 Optical Switches Optical switch is a kind of functional component, with the ability of switching optical route. In optical fiber transmission system, it is used for multi-channel fiber monitoring, multi ... Read More
2021-12-27 16:31:18
buy 1x4T Optical Switches S105/125um Fiber For Channel Switching Of Laser / Medical Equipment online manufacturer

1x4T Optical Switches S105/125um Fiber For Channel Switching Of Laser / Medical Equipment

FSW-1x4T Optical Switches for Channel Switching of laser / medical equipment This 1x4 T Optical switches is support 750nm, 780nm , 980nm or customized wavelength. Its with S105/125um big core fiber. Its widely ... Read More
2022-09-22 15:17:54
buy 1x2 850/1260nm Fiber Optic Switch 4 Port For Configurable Add / Drop online manufacturer

1x2 850/1260nm Fiber Optic Switch 4 Port For Configurable Add / Drop

1*2 850/1260nm Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Module 1x2 Optical Switches This Optical switch configurate by 1x2 type with Three fibers and two states which connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming ... Read More
2023-10-25 21:28:27
buy Network Test System Fiber Optical Switches Non Latching online manufacturer

Network Test System Fiber Optical Switches Non Latching

4x4 Min-single Mode Fiber Optical Isolator 4x4 Optical Switches GEZHI Photonics 44 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch (44 Optical Switch) support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm or 850nm Multimode wavelength, it ... Read More
2023-12-01 15:30:16
buy 1x1 Fiber Optical Switches Highly Stable And Reliable Short Switching Time online manufacturer

1x1 Fiber Optical Switches Highly Stable And Reliable Short Switching Time

1625/1650nm Mechanical Optical Switch Low Crosstalk 1x1 FC APC 1x1 Optical Switches 1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch is used to turn on and turn off optical signal. The 1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch is based on ... Read More
2023-12-01 15:27:04
buy Low Insertion Loss 1x4 T-Type Mechanical Optical Switch Fiber Optic Switch 1550nm Singlemode Non-latching LC/UPC online manufacturer

Low Insertion Loss 1x4 T-Type Mechanical Optical Switch Fiber Optic Switch 1550nm Singlemode Non-latching LC/UPC

Product description Low Insertion Loss 1x4 T-Type Mechanical Optical Switch Fiber Optic Switch This 1x4 Mechanical Optical Switches has integrated electrical position sensor. Its based advanced design ... Read More
2024-04-26 15:32:09
buy Dual D2x2B Bypass Optical Switch Latching/Non-Latching Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch online manufacturer

Dual D2x2B Bypass Optical Switch Latching/Non-Latching Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch

Product description Dual D2x2B Bypass Optical Switch Latching/Non-Latching Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch GEZHI Dual 2x2 Bypass mechanical Fiber Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an ... Read More
2024-05-16 14:51:27
buy Through Cross 1650nm Non Blocked 2x2 Optical Switches online manufacturer

Through Cross 1650nm Non Blocked 2x2 Optical Switches

Through & Cross Non-Blocked Full 2x2 Optical Switches The Full 2x2 Optical Switches of GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd with Through and Cross optical state. Its used in Channel Blocking, Configuration add/drop solution ... Read More
2020-12-02 18:03:33
buy LC/APC 1310nm 2x2F Blocked Mechanical Optical Switches online manufacturer

LC/APC 1310nm 2x2F Blocked Mechanical Optical Switches

Blocked Dual 1x1 Optical Switches for Channel Blocking The Dual 1x1 Optical Switches of GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd also means 2x2 Full mechanical Fiber optical switch, its with Through and Cross optical state. Its ... Read More
2021-03-27 15:53:21
Page 4 of 14|< 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 >|
" "