Send Message
Home Products

8 channel cwdm passive multiplexer

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

8 channel cwdm passive multiplexer

(66)
buy 1610nm LC/UPC Connector 8 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer online manufacturer

1610nm LC/UPC Connector 8 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer

8channel optical multiplexer modules GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd 's Optical Multiplexing and Distribution of PASSIVE OPTICS Its used in point to point system can be upgraded by just replacing the transmitter SFP's ... Read More
2023-04-18 18:55:24
buy Upgrade Port LC PC Connector 8 Channel CWDM Passive Module online manufacturer

Upgrade Port LC PC Connector 8 Channel CWDM Passive Module

8 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer Module with Upgrade Port LC/PC connector GEZHI 8 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer can use in single fiber BIDI transmission. 8 channel CWDM Mux Demux can multiplex the ... Read More
2023-04-18 18:55:24
buy Low Loss Rackmount 16 Wavelength CWDM Passive Module online manufacturer

Low Loss Rackmount 16 Wavelength CWDM Passive Module

16-wavelength low loss Rackmount CWDM Passive Multiplexer Module GEZHI 16-wavelength CWDM Multiplexer Module was packaged in 2 slot Rackmount with LC/PC pigtailed over single Fiber. Its with 1310~1610nm ... Read More
2023-04-18 18:55:24
buy Plug In LGX Chassis 1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer online manufacturer

Plug In LGX Chassis 1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer

1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer Module Plug-in LGX Chassis GEZHI 1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer Module is plug-in LGX chassis package connect with LC/PC adaptor. The wavelenght of 1x4 Channel CWDM ... Read More
2023-04-18 18:55:24
buy 8 Channels CWDM Mux Demux Simplex Uni - Directional 1RU Rack Mount Single Fiber online manufacturer

8 Channels CWDM Mux Demux Simplex Uni - Directional 1RU Rack Mount Single Fiber

8 channels CWDM Mux Demux Simplex Uni - directional 1RU Rack Mount Single fiber Simplex CWDM MUX Multiplexer (MUX) work with demultiplexer (DEMUX) on the other side for single directional data transmission over ... Read More
2023-02-15 18:09:41
buy 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470 - 1610nm LC For Networking System online manufacturer

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470 - 1610nm LC For Networking System

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470~161nm LC For Optical Transport Networking System GEZHI Photonics offers a full range of CWDM Mux-Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds ... Read More
2023-02-15 18:12:47
buy LGX Plug In 8CH Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer online manufacturer

LGX Plug In 8CH Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer

8+1CH Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer LGX Plug-in Module GEZHI 8+1 Channel coarse wavelength division multiplexer pack a mux in a LGX cassette with LC/UPC adaptor. The LGX chassis Plug-in Modules fits ... Read More
2023-04-18 18:55:37
buy 8 Channels Simplex Fiber CWDM Module 1270 - 1610nm For Fiber Optical Amplifier online manufacturer

8 Channels Simplex Fiber CWDM Module 1270 - 1610nm For Fiber Optical Amplifier

8 Channels Simplex Fiber CWDM Module Simplex CWDM MUX GEZHI Multiplexer (MUX) work with demultiplexer (DEMUX) on the other side for single directional data transmission over one fiber. GEZHI Photonics 8CH CWDM ... Read More
2023-02-15 17:56:00
buy 1310nm Band Ports 8 Channel CWDM Multiplex And Demultiplex online manufacturer

1310nm Band Ports 8 Channel CWDM Multiplex And Demultiplex

8 Channel CWDM multiplex and demultiplex with Grey 1310nm band ports GEZHI CWDM 8 channel mux and demux with 1310 band ports for bi-directional data transmission over two fibers. The CWDM channels: 1470, 1490, ... Read More
2020-10-23 14:57:09
buy 8 Channels Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Module With Monitor Port online manufacturer

8 Channels Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Module With Monitor Port

8 Channels Dual fiber CWDM Mux module with monitor port in LGX cassette Dual Fiber CWDM mux module item is part of our xWDM product line uses up to 18 CWDM(Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplex) optical channel ... Read More
2020-08-07 14:19:56
Page 1 of 7|< 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 >|
" "