Send Message
Home Products

latching optical switch

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

latching optical switch

(138)
buy Singlemode Multimode 4x4 Fiber Optical Switches Mechanical online manufacturer

Singlemode Multimode 4x4 Fiber Optical Switches Mechanical

44 Optical Switches Description GEZHI Photonics 44 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch (44 Optical Switch) support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm or 850nm Multimode wavelength, it offers ultra-high reliability, low ... Read More
2023-04-11 16:21:45
buy 2x2 Full Optical Switches For Channel Blocking Through And Cross 2x2F Optical Switch online manufacturer

2x2 Full Optical Switches For Channel Blocking Through And Cross 2x2F Optical Switch

Product description 2x2 Full Optical Switches for Channel Blocking Through and Cross 2x2F optical switch The 2x2 Full Optical switches of GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd connects optical channels by redirecting ... Read More
2024-05-16 14:51:27
buy 1x16 Rackmount Mems Optical Switch For Optical Network online manufacturer

1x16 Rackmount Mems Optical Switch For Optical Network

Product Overview of 1x16 Mems Optical Switch High quality 1x16 rack-mount Mems optical switch for Optical Network 1x16 Rack-mount MEMS Optical Switches Gezhi 116 MEMS Fiber optic switch connects optical ... Read More
2023-08-08 17:41:06
buy 1x2 Single Stage Or Dual Stage Magneto Optical Switch online manufacturer

1x2 Single Stage Or Dual Stage Magneto Optical Switch

Product description 1x2 Single stage or Dual stage Magneto Optical Switch GEZHI Magneto-optical switch uses faraday magneto-optical effect for optical switching. Capable of changing the external magnetic field, ... Read More
2024-05-16 14:51:27
buy DC 5V PON Network 1620nm 1x16 MEMS Optical Switch online manufacturer

DC 5V PON Network 1620nm 1x16 MEMS Optical Switch

1x16 MEMS Optical Switch Module With its MEMS-based design, GEZHI Photonics 1x16 MEMS optical switch module durable performance in a compact package. Fast switching time and more than 10-billion lifetime ... Read More
2020-12-02 18:08:38
buy Wide Passband TTL RS232 1x16 MEMS Fiber Optical Switches online manufacturer

Wide Passband TTL RS232 1x16 MEMS Fiber Optical Switches

1x16 Wide passband MEMS Fiber Optical Switch Singlemode GEZHIs MEMS Optical Switch is based on a micro-electromechanical system (MEMS) chip. The MEMS chip consists of an electrically movable mirror on a silicon ... Read More
2020-11-19 17:31:34
buy Multi Channel Mini 1x8 1550nm MEMS Fiber Optic Switches online manufacturer

Multi Channel Mini 1x8 1550nm MEMS Fiber Optic Switches

Mini 1x8 MEMS Fiber Optic Switches Micro-Electro-Mechanical Systems Optical Switch GEZHI 1x8 Fiber Optic switches use Micro-Electro-Mechnaical Systems (MEMS) Chip. This Optical Switch offer multi Channel up to ... Read More
2020-11-19 17:31:34
buy LC/UPC Connector 4x4 850nm Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch online manufacturer

LC/UPC Connector 4x4 850nm Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch

4x4 Industrial type Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch The 4x4 Industrial type Mechanical Fiberoptic switch of GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd utilizes fiber-to-fiber technology to achieve ultra low losses and crosstalk. It ... Read More
2020-11-02 11:36:51
buy Mini 5V LC UPC 1310nm 2x2 Fiber Optic Bypass Switches online manufacturer

Mini 5V LC UPC 1310nm 2x2 Fiber Optic Bypass Switches

Mini 2x2 Fiber Optic bypass Switches for add or drop in Optical Systems GEZHI mini 2x2 Fiber Optic Bypass switches with 2mm cable in avoid the fiber easy to break. Its with 10pins which can moutable at PCB ... Read More
2020-07-25 13:26:28
buy 3 Fibers 1550nm 1x2 Non Latching Fiber Optical Switches online manufacturer

3 Fibers 1550nm 1x2 Non Latching Fiber Optical Switches

Single 1x2 Non-latching Fiber Optical Switches 1310/1550nm Fiber Optical Switch The single 1x2 optical switch is a standard 1x2 configuration with 3 fibers and 2 states. GEZHI fiber optic switch connects ... Read More
2020-07-25 13:21:27
Page 9 of 14|< 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 >|
" "